555 E 103rd St Cleveland, OH 44108
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,635 - $105,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 103rd St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $78,909, approximately $54 per square foot. 555 E 103rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Stonebrook Montessori, Citizens Academy, and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Underwood Debra
Bought by
Bemas Beauty Boutique Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1982
Sold by
Underwood Larry J and Underwood Debra
Bought by
Underwood Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1979
Sold by
Hendon Tom and Hendon Lillie
Bought by
Underwood Larry J and Underwood Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hendon Tom and Hendon Lillie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bemas Beauty Boutique Llc | $6,000 | Visionland Title Agency Llc | |
| Underwood Debra | -- | -- | |
| Underwood Larry J | $14,000 | -- | |
| Hendon Tom | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $6,475 | $2,450 | $4,025 |
| 2024 | $433 | $6,475 | $2,450 | $4,025 |
| 2023 | $314 | $4,140 | $2,070 | $2,070 |
| 2022 | $312 | $4,130 | $2,070 | $2,070 |
| 2021 | $309 | $4,130 | $2,070 | $2,070 |
| 2020 | $290 | $3,360 | $1,680 | $1,680 |
| 2019 | $268 | $9,600 | $4,800 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $267 | $3,360 | $1,680 | $1,680 |
| 2017 | $759 | $9,210 | $1,860 | $7,350 |
| 2016 | $754 | $9,210 | $1,860 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $840 | $9,210 | $1,860 | $7,350 |
| 2014 | $840 | $10,230 | $2,070 | $8,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map