RENTED APR 16, 2026

Estimated Value: $318,887 - $372,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,102 Sq Ft
1968 Built

Highlights

  • Balcony
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Living Room
  • Morey Middle School Rated A
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

This condo has the best location in the complex! West facing unit lets in plenty of light and has 2 large balconies to enjoy outdoor living and no one living above you. Super quiet! Updated kitchen and bathroom vanities. The master bedroom is spacious and has sliding glass doors leading to it's own private balcony. The large master bathroom has dual sinks, full tub and an over-sized walk-in closet. The 2nd bedroom has dual entrances. French doors from the living room or from a side entrance. with a an attached dual entrance 3/4 bathroom. An over-sized walk-in closet is right next to the side door. The kitchen is open to the living room and is perfect for entertaining with an extended breakfast bar counter top. Plenty of HOA amenities
Short distance to shops, dining, hospitals, downtown, nightlife, parks and more. An unbeatable location!
Centrally located and close to public transportation
Laundry on each floor (minimal charge)
Additional large storage closet
1 secure underground parking space
NO Smoking of ANY kind
NO PETS Tenant pays gas/electric
12 month lease minimum
1st and security deposit to move in
$50 Application fee per adult applicant
$2635.00 Total rent per month ($2600 + $35 Resident Benefit Package)
$2600 Security deposit
$150 HOA Move In Fee
Monthly Resident Benefit Package. All Park Realty and Property
residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP)which includes renter's liability insurance. Applicant has the right to provide Park Realty and Property Management. LLC with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in Section 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provided Park Realty and Property Management. LLC with a PTSR, Park Realty and Property Management. LLC is prohibited from a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Application a fee for Park Realty and Property Management. LLC to access or use the PTSR

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christine Barton

Park Realty and Property Management Brokerage Email: christine@parkrpm.com,303-282-7271 License #040043667 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Christine Barton

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • Subterranean Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,600
  • Property Available on 6/22/26
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-22
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Mid Rise (4-7)
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1102
  • Exclusions: N/A
  • Living Area: 1102
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Directions: Use GPS
  • SubdivisionName: Emery's Capitol Hill
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_ApplicationFee: 50.00
  • REC_SecurityDeposit: 2600.00
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Underground
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 0.00

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Morey

Lot Info

  • Building Area Total: 1102

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Dora Moore
  • High School: East

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Charles A Hon A and Charles Mary I
Bought by
Knutson Kari
Current Estimated Value
$347,472

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Knutson Charles A
Bought by
Knutson Charles Allan and Isabella Mary I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Abeyta David J
Bought by
Knutson Charles A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Knutson Kari -- None Listed On Document
Knutson Charles Allan $500 --
Knutson Charles A $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Knutson Charles A $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Rented $2,635 0.0% --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Rent $2,635 +9.8% --
08/07/2023 08/07/23 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
07/03/2023 07/03/23 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $2 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,823 $28,380 $3,620 $3,620
2024 $1,823 $23,020 $2,500 $20,520
2023 $1,784 $23,020 $2,500 $20,520
2022 $2,079 $26,140 $2,590 $23,550
2021 $2,007 $26,900 $2,670 $24,230
2020 $1,913 $25,780 $2,500 $23,280
2019 $1,859 $25,780 $2,500 $23,280
2018 $1,724 $22,290 $2,350 $19,940
2017 $1,719 $22,290 $2,350 $19,940
2016 $1,584 $19,430 $2,412 $17,018
2015 $1,518 $19,430 $2,412 $17,018
2014 $850 $10,240 $1,791 $8,449
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 5710350

REcolorado®

APN: 5038-03-124

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.