555 E 181st St Bronx, NY 10457
Belmont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 181st St, Bronx, NY 10457. 555 E 181st St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 3 Raul Julia Micro Society, Jhs 118 William W Niles, and Cardinal McCloskey Community Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $125,100 | $105,300 | $19,800 |
| 2025 | -- | $121,500 | $105,300 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $116,910 | $105,300 | $11,610 |
| 2023 | $0 | $114,300 | $105,300 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $111,150 | $105,300 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $0 | $108,000 | $105,300 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $133,200 | $105,300 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $129,150 | $105,300 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $0 | $125,550 | $105,300 | $20,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $121,950 | $105,300 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $0 | $118,350 | $105,300 | $13,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,750 | $105,300 | $9,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,600 | $105,300 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map