555 E 7th Ave Durango, CO 81301
So Co NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,039/month
Total Views
1,784
Studio
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$547
About This Home
This home is located at 555 E 7th Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently priced at $1,100,000, approximately $546 per square foot. This property was built in 1918. 555 E 7th Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,079
Year Built
- Built in 1918
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Picket Fence
- Cross Fenced
- Landscaped
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 4 Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Triplex
- Victorian Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 3 Bathrooms
- 2,012 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Schools
- Park K-5 Elementary School
- Escalante 6-8 Middle School
- Durango 9-12 High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 566529409009
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
- Mountain View Subdivision
Building Details
- 3 Separate Electric Meters
- 3 Separate Gas Meters
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $53,730 | $23,540 | $30,190 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $53,730 | $23,540 | $30,190 |
| 2023 | $1,762 | $48,130 | $19,290 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $48,420 | $19,290 | $29,130 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $39,290 | $16,960 | $22,330 |
| 2020 | $1,452 | $37,770 | $16,730 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $37,770 | $16,730 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $35,580 | $15,850 | $19,730 |
| 2017 | $1,264 | $35,580 | $15,850 | $19,730 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $35,210 | $15,150 | $20,060 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $35,210 | $15,150 | $20,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,770 | $14,560 | $17,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,770 | $14,560 | $17,210 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $547 / Sq Ft |
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 833211
APN: 5665-294-09-009