NOT LISTED FOR SALE

555 Earnhardt Rd Salisbury, NC 28146

Estimated Value: $302,106 - $343,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,196 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 555 Earnhardt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $329,027, approximately $149 per square foot. 555 Earnhardt Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hargett Robert D and Hargett Tammy B
Current Estimated Value
$329,027

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,140
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2012
Sold by
Chancellor Michael R and Chancellor Elizabeth J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Tittle Joseph T and Tittle Tracey L
Bought by
Chancellor Michael R and Chancellor Elizabeth J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hargett Robert D -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $120,600 None Available
Chancellor Michael R $140,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hargett Robert D $47,140
Previous Owner Chancellor Michael R $133,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,532 $241,248 $32,825 $208,423
2024 $1,532 $241,248 $32,825 $208,423
2023 $1,532 $241,248 $32,825 $208,423
2022 $1,094 $153,610 $26,765 $126,845
2021 $1,064 $153,610 $26,765 $126,845
2020 $1,064 $153,610 $26,765 $126,845
2019 $1,064 $153,610 $26,765 $126,845
2018 $869 $126,554 $26,765 $99,789
2017 $869 $126,554 $26,765 $99,789
2016 $869 $126,554 $26,765 $99,789
2015 $884 $126,554 $26,765 $99,789
2014 $903 $131,846 $26,765 $105,081
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.