575 Earnhardt Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $246,253 - $294,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 575 Earnhardt Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $273,813, approximately $157 per square foot. 575 Earnhardt Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including E Hanford Dole Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and North Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Smith Hill Trudy and Hill Jimmy Umberto
Bought by
Parker Emanuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$116,357
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$157,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Mildred B
Bought by
Smith Hill Trudy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Emanuel | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Hill Trudy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Emanuel | $132,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $216,357 | $36,198 | $180,159 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $216,357 | $36,198 | $180,159 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $216,357 | $36,198 | $180,159 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $149,706 | $29,415 | $120,291 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $149,706 | $29,415 | $120,291 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $149,706 | $29,415 | $120,291 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $149,706 | $29,415 | $120,291 |
| 2018 | $827 | $120,341 | $29,414 | $90,927 |
| 2017 | $423 | $120,341 | $29,414 | $90,927 |
| 2016 | $423 | $120,341 | $29,414 | $90,927 |
| 2015 | $430 | $120,341 | $29,414 | $90,927 |
| 2014 | $436 | $124,519 | $29,414 | $95,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map