555 Farallon Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$774/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Farallon Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,199,831, approximately $774 per square foot. 555 Farallon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Tan Remi Yung Lien
Bought by
Tan Remi Yung Lien and Tan Joon Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
Tan Joon Lee
Bought by
Tan Remi Yung Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,264
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,187,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1997
Sold by
Citizens Federal
Bought by
Tan Remi Yung Lien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,264
Interest Rate
3.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,187,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1996
Sold by
Villatuya Eusebio C and Villatuya M D
Bought by
Citizens Federal
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Remi Yung Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Tan Remi Yung Lien | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Tan Remi Yung Lien | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Citizens Federal | $243,458 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tan Remi Yung Lien | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,214 | $342,003 | $203,576 | $138,427 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $328,724 | $195,672 | $133,052 |
| 2022 | $5,292 | $322,280 | $191,836 | $130,444 |
| 2021 | $4,729 | $315,962 | $188,075 | $127,887 |
| 2020 | $4,760 | $312,723 | $186,147 | $126,576 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $306,593 | $182,498 | $124,095 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $300,582 | $178,920 | $121,662 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $294,689 | $175,412 | $119,277 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $288,912 | $171,973 | $116,939 |
| 2015 | $4,279 | $284,573 | $169,390 | $115,183 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $278,999 | $166,072 | $112,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map