555 Foliage Ln Sumter, SC 29150
Estimated Value: $54,468 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Foliage Ln, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $109,367, approximately $119 per square foot. 555 Foliage Ln is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Pocalla Springs Elementary School, Furman Middle School, and Lakewood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $2,280 | $450 | $1,830 |
| 2024 | $810 | $2,280 | $450 | $1,830 |
| 2023 | $810 | $2,280 | $450 | $1,830 |
| 2022 | $806 | $2,280 | $450 | $1,830 |
| 2021 | $55 | $2,280 | $450 | $1,830 |
| 2020 | $750 | $2,080 | $440 | $1,640 |
| 2019 | $742 | $2,080 | $440 | $1,640 |
| 2018 | $741 | $2,080 | $440 | $1,640 |
| 2017 | $736 | $2,080 | $440 | $1,640 |
| 2016 | $735 | $2,080 | $440 | $1,640 |
| 2015 | $673 | $1,950 | $380 | $1,570 |
| 2014 | $673 | $1,950 | $380 | $1,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,950 | $380 | $1,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map