NOT LISTED FOR SALE

555 Frederick St Arion, IA 51520

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 555 Frederick St, Arion, IA 51520. 555 Frederick St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Boyer Valley Elementary School and Boyer Valley Middle/High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $396 $25,850 $3,030 $22,820
2024 $396 $26,220 $3,030 $23,190
2023 $304 $26,220 $3,030 $23,190
2022 $210 $17,330 $2,180 $15,150
2021 $66 $12,940 $2,180 $10,760
2020 $56 $12,470 $2,180 $10,290
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.