Horizons 555 Front St Unit 1802 San Diego, CA 92101
Downtown San Diego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,776,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Front St Unit 1802, San Diego, CA 92101 and is currently estimated at $1,429,187, approximately $954 per square foot. 555 Front St Unit 1802 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Urban Discovery Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Akhavan Mojdah M
Bought by
Akhavan Mojdah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Mergler Richard J and Mergler Carole A
Bought by
Akhavan Mojdah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$772,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,729
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,100,458
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Bosa Development California
Bought by
Mergler Richard J and Mergler Carole A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhavan Mojdah M | -- | None Available | |
| Akhavan Mojdah M | $965,000 | California Title Company | |
| Mergler Richard J | $528,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akhavan Mojdah M | $772,000 | |
| Closed | Akhavan Mojdah M | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,724 | $1,371,957 | $341,211 | $1,030,746 |
| 2024 | $16,724 | $1,345,057 | $334,521 | $1,010,536 |
| 2023 | $16,348 | $1,318,684 | $327,962 | $990,722 |
| 2022 | $15,907 | $1,292,829 | $321,532 | $971,297 |
| 2021 | $12,799 | $1,025,000 | $251,000 | $774,000 |
| 2020 | $12,214 | $980,000 | $240,000 | $740,000 |
| 2019 | $12,225 | $980,000 | $240,000 | $740,000 |
| 2018 | $11,656 | $980,000 | $240,000 | $740,000 |
| 2017 | $11,305 | $955,000 | $234,000 | $721,000 |
| 2016 | $11,104 | $935,000 | $230,000 | $705,000 |
| 2015 | $11,098 | $935,000 | $230,000 | $705,000 |
| 2014 | $10,692 | $900,000 | $222,000 | $678,000 |
Source: Public Records
About Horizons
Map