555 Glenwood Ln Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Glenwood Ln, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $285,179, approximately $259 per square foot. 555 Glenwood Ln is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Lopeteguy Zachery S and Lopeteguy Angela M
Bought by
Lopeteguy Zachery S and Lopeteguy Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,835
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Ramos Ramon and Ramos Carrie L
Bought by
Lopeteguy Zachery S and Allen Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,147
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopeteguy Zachery S | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Lopeteguy Zachery S | $133,000 | Glenn County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopeteguy Zachery S | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Lopeteguy Zachery S | $131,147 | |
| Closed | Lopeteguy Zachery S | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $168,984 | $36,202 | $132,782 |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $165,672 | $35,493 | $130,179 |
| 2023 | $2,548 | $162,425 | $34,798 | $127,627 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $159,241 | $34,116 | $125,125 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $154,080 | $37,820 | $116,260 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $140,073 | $34,382 | $105,691 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $127,339 | $31,256 | $96,083 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $127,339 | $31,256 | $96,083 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $121,276 | $29,768 | $91,508 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $115,500 | $28,350 | $87,150 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $110,000 | $27,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map