NOT LISTED FOR SALE

555 Jackson Forest Rd Paris, TN 38242

Estimated Value: $245,000 - $262,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,422 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2021

Last sale price $172,500 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,407 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Front Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2021

Location Location Location! This move in ready home is located just minutes away from Ky Lake , wildlife refuge & all the shopping & conveniences that Paris has to offer. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on a nice corner lot with a 2 car attached garage, above ground swimming pool with nice decks & a 14x24 shop area. It has been recently been updated including a new roof that is approximately 10 months old. Don't miss out on this one, call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Herman

Landmark Realty and Auction Brokerage Phone: 7316420515 License #322210 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $622

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 23,468 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 154.6 x 151.8

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Detached Carport Space
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House

Interior Spaces

  • 1,422 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 012.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$622

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Chip And Seal
  • Subdivision Name: Jackson Forest Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 7316420515
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric, Microwave
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 139.24
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 155.25
  • Room Living Room Area: 304.5
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 300.9
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.8
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 182.9

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.5388
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached Carport, Asphalt, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 154.6 x 151.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23468.28
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 012.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 621.95
  • Tax Book Number: 512
  • Tax Map Number: 087K

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lakewood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
May 10, 2021
List Price
$172,500
Sold Price
$172,500
Current Estimated Value
$252,655

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,155
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%
Original Mortgage
$155,250
Outstanding Balance
$115,984
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,671

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
French Todd M
Bought by
French Todd M and French Bonnie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Ann C
Bought by
French Todd M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$752,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Cash

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1989
Bought by
Wilson Joe C and Wilson Ann C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1988

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1986
Bought by
Grooms Sonnie Roger and Grooms Carrie F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1956

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams James J $172,500 None Available
French Todd M -- --
French Todd M $94,000 --
Wilson Joe C $71,600 --
-- $7,000 --
Grooms Sonnie Roger -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams James J $155,250
Previous Owner Not Available $752,000
Previous Owner Not Available $14,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold $172,500 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
04/10/2021 04/10/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $172,500 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $714 $59,550 $7,600 $51,950
2024 $635 $32,850 $3,750 $29,100
2023 $622 $32,850 $3,750 $29,100
2022 $622 $32,850 $3,750 $29,100
2021 $622 $32,850 $3,750 $29,100
2020 $622 $32,850 $3,750 $29,100
2019 $611 $29,225 $3,000 $26,225
2018 $611 $29,225 $3,000 $26,225
2017 $611 $29,225 $3,000 $26,225
2016 $549 $29,225 $3,000 $26,225
2015 $585 $26,625 $3,000 $23,625
2014 $555 $26,625 $3,000 $23,625
2013 $555 $25,242 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tennessee Valley Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 125275

APN: 087K-E-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.