Estimated Value: $253,000 - $309,417
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Logger Head Ln, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $275,354, approximately $161 per square foot. 555 Logger Head Ln is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Rayburn Patsy O H Est
Bought by
Giroir Bret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,527
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,827
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giroir Bret J | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giroir Bret J | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $23,028 | $3,755 | $19,273 |
| 2024 | $946 | $23,028 | $3,755 | $19,273 |
| 2023 | $596 | $17,094 | $3,070 | $14,024 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $17,094 | $3,070 | $14,024 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $17,094 | $3,070 | $14,024 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $17,094 | $3,070 | $14,024 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $17,094 | $3,070 | $14,024 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $15,560 | $2,490 | $13,070 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $15,560 | $2,490 | $13,070 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $15,560 | $2,490 | $13,070 |
| 2015 | $688 | $15,560 | $2,490 | $13,070 |
| 2014 | $684 | $15,560 | $2,490 | $13,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map