Estimated Value: $407,000 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 660 Loggerhead Ln, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $606,457, approximately $304 per square foot. 660 Loggerhead Ln is a home located in Sabine Parish with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Maricle Joey Lynn and Maricle Kimberly Lynn
Bought by
Young Phillip J and Young Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Bernad E and Gibbs Tonya M
Bought by
Young Phillip J and Young Charlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Richard Glen and Laney Lauri Johnson
Bought by
Gibbs Bernard E and Gibbs Tonya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Henderson Stephen M and Henderson Carol A
Bought by
Johnson Richard Glen and Johnson Mona Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,611
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Looper Fred Buford and Looper Laura Ann Nanney
Bought by
Henderson Stephen M and Henderson Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,500
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Phillip J | $139,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Phillip J | $485,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbs Bernard E | $360,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Richard Glen | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Stephen M | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Richard Glen | $243,611 | |
| Previous Owner | Henderson Stephen M | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $44,894 | $8,045 | $36,849 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $44,894 | $8,045 | $36,849 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $31,232 | $5,180 | $26,052 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $31,232 | $5,180 | $26,052 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $27,238 | $5,180 | $22,058 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $27,358 | $5,300 | $22,058 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $27,358 | $5,300 | $22,058 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $24,810 | $3,080 | $21,730 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $24,810 | $3,080 | $21,730 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $24,810 | $3,080 | $21,730 |
| 2015 | $2,119 | $24,810 | $3,080 | $21,730 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $24,810 | $3,080 | $21,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map