555 Main St Unit 210 Chico, CA 95928
Downtown Chico Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,441
Sq Ft
436
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Main St Unit 210, Chico, CA 95928. 555 Main St Unit 210 is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,268 | $565,363 | $40,272 | $525,091 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $554,279 | $39,483 | $514,796 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $543,411 | $38,709 | $504,702 |
| 2022 | $6,093 | $532,756 | $37,950 | $494,806 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $522,310 | $37,206 | $485,104 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $516,955 | $36,825 | $480,130 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $506,819 | $36,103 | $470,716 |
| 2018 | $5,740 | $496,883 | $35,396 | $461,487 |
| 2017 | $5,626 | $487,141 | $34,702 | $452,439 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $477,590 | $34,022 | $443,568 |
| 2015 | -- | $470,417 | $33,511 | $436,906 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,203 | $32,855 | $428,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map