555 N 4th E Mountain Home, ID 83647
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $314,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 N 4th E, Mountain Home, ID 83647 and is currently estimated at $301,500, approximately $176 per square foot. 555 N 4th E is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Hacker Middle School, and Mountain Home Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $282,910 | $56,000 | $226,910 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $283,023 | $49,000 | $234,023 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $270,031 | $38,000 | $232,031 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $258,564 | $34,500 | $224,064 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $185,392 | $28,800 | $156,592 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $145,057 | $24,000 | $121,057 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $124,007 | $24,000 | $100,007 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $100,352 | $20,028 | $80,324 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $85,045 | $20,028 | $65,017 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $79,348 | $20,028 | $59,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $73,759 | $23,562 | $50,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map