555 N Commonwealth Ave Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 555 N Commonwealth Ave, Fullerton, CA 92831. 555 N Commonwealth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Commonwealth Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178,719 | $103,994,756 | $21,399,250 | $82,595,506 |
| 2024 | $1,178,719 | $101,955,644 | $20,979,657 | $80,975,987 |
| 2023 | $1,150,054 | $99,956,514 | $20,568,291 | $79,388,223 |
| 2022 | $1,141,943 | $97,996,583 | $20,164,991 | $77,831,592 |
| 2021 | $1,122,376 | $96,075,082 | $19,769,599 | $76,305,483 |
| 2020 | $1,115,968 | $95,089,951 | $19,566,886 | $75,523,065 |
| 2019 | $1,087,057 | $93,186,304 | $19,183,222 | $74,003,082 |
| 2018 | $1,069,922 | $91,275,947 | $18,807,081 | $72,468,866 |
| 2017 | $1,052,498 | $89,501,047 | $18,438,315 | $71,062,732 |
| 2016 | $1,030,509 | $87,716,949 | $18,076,780 | $69,640,169 |
| 2015 | $998,591 | $86,065,233 | $17,805,250 | $68,259,983 |
| 2014 | $963,350 | $83,740,661 | $17,456,470 | $66,284,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map