555 N Pine St Spangle, WA 99031
Estimated Value: $229,729 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 N Pine St, Spangle, WA 99031 and is currently estimated at $302,932, approximately $247 per square foot. 555 N Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary/Junior High School, Liberty High School, and Upper Columbia Academy - Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2000
Sold by
Howe Rodney J and Howe Rena M
Bought by
Wear Andy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,551
Outstanding Balance
$24,166
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$278,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1999
Sold by
Cornmesser Diana and Cornmesser Curtis
Bought by
Howe Rodney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Cornmesser Diana and Cornmesser Curtis
Bought by
Howe Rodney J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wear Andy T | $70,000 | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Howe Rodney J | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Howe Rodney J | $55,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wear Andy T | $69,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Howe Rodney J | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $178,100 | $28,000 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $183,600 | $30,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $165,800 | $30,000 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $160,800 | $25,000 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $1,439 | $117,400 | $18,900 | $98,500 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $101,900 | $18,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $92,300 | $16,000 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $75,320 | $6,120 | $69,200 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $89,220 | $6,120 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,185 | $84,380 | $5,780 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,380 | $5,780 | $78,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map