555 Ragged Mountain Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Southwest Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,286,000 - $2,565,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,516
Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Ragged Mountain Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $1,985,063, approximately $564 per square foot. 555 Ragged Mountain Dr is a home with nearby schools including Virginia L. Murray Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Kerns Derrick A
Bought by
Lake William Hussey and Lake Paula Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bump Christine P and Kerns Derrick A
Bought by
Ragged Mountain Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Ragged Mountain Partners L L C
Bought by
Bump Christine P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake William Hussey | $1,479,553 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ragged Mountain Partners Llc | $390,000 | -- | |
| Bump Christine P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bump Christine P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,212 | $1,925,300 | $342,900 | $1,582,400 |
| 2024 | $14,544 | $1,703,100 | $359,600 | $1,343,500 |
| 2023 | $13,585 | $1,590,700 | $351,200 | $1,239,500 |
| 2022 | $13,009 | $1,523,300 | $351,200 | $1,172,100 |
| 2021 | $12,405 | $1,452,600 | $342,900 | $1,109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,956 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $346,100 | $346,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $344,500 | $344,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $311,300 | $311,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $297,300 | $297,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $248,300 | $248,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map