Seller's Agent in 2024
David Klacik
Klacik Real Estate
(330) 507-1256
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $145,000
HURRY, HURRY,HURRY...ATTRACTIVE OPEN CONCEPT MODERN RANCH WITH A NEW PRICE!!! Attractive open view kitchen to living room with plenty of cabinetry/counter space and eating area plus it comes with stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Two full bathrooms and half bathroom in master bathroom. You will enjoy sitting in the enclosed heated front porch and an enclosed rear screened in patio plus there is another patio with roof. Central whole house fan. Large single garage with attached storage shed. Lower level recreation room for those special holiday moments. Updated roof shingles on house 2022 Boak and Sons plus this home has vinyl siding. Concrete driveway. One owner home built in the 1980's!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Klacik Real Estate Brokerage Email: 330-757-8855 realtymk@aol.com License #236557 Listed on: 10/03/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnie Edward M | $119,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Cora | -- | Attorney | |
| Sanchez Augustin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnie Edward M | $116,844 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $119,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2024 03/30/24 | Off Market | $119,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2024 02/03/24 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -4.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2023 10/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $34,990 | $2,520 | $32,470 |
| 2024 | $1,489 | $34,990 | $2,520 | $32,470 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $34,990 | $2,520 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $739 | $22,390 | $2,580 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $732 | $22,390 | $2,580 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $735 | $22,390 | $2,580 | $19,810 |
| 2019 | $638 | $19,470 | $2,240 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $609 | $19,470 | $2,240 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $651 | $19,470 | $2,240 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $696 | $21,350 | $2,800 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $680 | $21,350 | $2,800 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $682 | $21,350 | $2,800 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $634 | $21,350 | $2,800 | $18,550 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Klacik
Klacik Real Estate
(330) 507-1256
20 in this area
105 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Annette DePalmo
CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
(330) 360-4538
6 in this area
260 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4493802
APN: 38-016-0-188.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.