$350,000
PENDING

555 Shawnee Ln Mason, OH 45040

Estimated payment $2,158/month

Total Views 579
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,794 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open-Concept Dining Room
  • Covered Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mason Intermediate Elementary School Rated A
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Super starter on a large lot! Updated and move-in-ready quad level home featuring open living/dining rooms, well-equipped kitchen with stainless appliances + tile backsplash, three spacious 2nd floor bedrooms + hall bath, bonus lower level room could be bedroom, study or rec space, additional full bath, 6'x7' mudroom area with cubbies, and huge laundry room/storage space. Hardwoods throughout 1st and 2nd floors. Ceiling fans in bedrooms. Partially finished basement adds gameroom/lounging space. Plus an attached garage, extra-wide driveway, and two decks + patio overlooking a park-like fenced yard with storage shed + firepit. All in a central Mason location minutes from shopping/dining/expressways! ***Seller has received multiple offers and requests highest and best be submitted by 5:30 pm on 5/3/26. Please leave offer expiration open till 9:30 pm on 5/3/26.

Listing Agent

Kelly Weir

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2006003109 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

Co-Listing Agent

Eleanor Kowalchik

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2001021902

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,490

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 25,435 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,794 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,490

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Mason
  • Topography: Level
  • Trees: Other
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: .5 to .9 Acres
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 319.04
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 25434.00
  • Suburb S I C: Mason
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Part Finished
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Open, Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Tile Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Concrete Floor, Other
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 13 x 20
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Humidifier, Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Mason-Montgomery to Western Row. Right on Indianwood. Left on Shawnee.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors
  • Bedroom 2: 9x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 9x13 Level: Lower
  • Dining Room: 9x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 10x12 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 13x20 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: Bedroom, Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Game Room, Other
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1745
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Cabinets, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 4x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 9 x 11
  • Levels: Quad-Level
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 20x22 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 20 x 22
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1794.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl/Alum Clad
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 15
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor, Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Wood Floor
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x15 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • View: Other
  • Fencing: Metal, Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Covered Deck/Patio, Deck, Fire Pit, Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 350000.00
  • Acres: 0.5839
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Garage Attached
  • Parking: On Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Mason City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25435.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,507 $86,410 $24,500 $61,910
2024 $3,507 $86,410 $24,500 $61,910
2023 $3,360 $69,951 $15,067 $54,883
2022 $3,317 $69,951 $15,068 $54,884
2021 $3,142 $69,951 $15,068 $54,884
2020 $2,980 $56,872 $12,250 $44,622
2019 $2,696 $55,972 $12,250 $43,722
2018 $2,705 $55,972 $12,250 $43,722
2017 $2,246 $43,383 $8,750 $34,633
2016 $2,313 $43,383 $8,750 $34,633
2015 $2,318 $43,383 $8,750 $34,633
2014 $2,219 $38,730 $7,810 $30,920
2013 $2,224 $43,380 $8,750 $34,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $350,000 +26.6% $195 / Sq Ft
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Sold $276,500 +10.6% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2021 07/12/21 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2021 07/09/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale -- -- --
07/08/2021 07/08/21 For Sale $250,000 +38.5% $139 / Sq Ft
07/16/2018 07/16/18 Off Market $180,500 -- --
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Sold $180,500 +6.2% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/10/2018 03/10/18 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2018 03/09/18 For Sale $169,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $276,500 Tandem Title Agency Llc
Deed $180,500 None Available
Warranty Deed $145,000 M & M Title Co
Deed $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $243,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $171,475 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,373 FHA
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1877167

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 16-35-378-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.