555 Transit Ave Canton, GA 30114
1
Bed
6
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
2.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 555 Transit Ave, Canton, GA 30114. 555 Transit Ave is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hasty Elementary School Fine Arts Academy, Teasley Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,733 | $180,240 | $111,344 | $68,896 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $180,240 | $111,344 | $68,896 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $122,120 | $75,440 | $46,680 |
| 2022 | $2,626 | $99,920 | $66,613 | $33,307 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $99,920 | $66,613 | $33,307 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $113,640 | $89,160 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $93,080 | $68,600 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $2,517 | $88,040 | $63,520 | $24,520 |
| 2017 | $699 | $112,000 | $22,480 | $22,320 |
| 2016 | $699 | $60,000 | $9,480 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $686 | $58,300 | $9,480 | $13,840 |
| 2014 | $652 | $55,300 | $8,560 | $13,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map