5550 Baker Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $806,131
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Baker Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $648,710, approximately $268 per square foot. 5550 Baker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brown's Chapel Elementary School, Stewarts Creek Middle School, and Stewarts Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Batey John L
Bought by
Whitt Danny M Darla D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Holigan Family
Bought by
Wililams Pamela F and Wililams Michae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Danny M Darla D | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wililams Pamela F | $101,755 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $133,550 | $33,000 | $100,550 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $133,550 | $33,000 | $100,550 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $133,725 | $33,000 | $100,725 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $133,550 | $33,000 | $100,550 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $95,850 | $20,650 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $95,850 | $20,650 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $95,850 | $20,650 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map