5550 Sandy Ln Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $395,250 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 Sandy Ln, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $414,813, approximately $206 per square foot. 5550 Sandy Ln is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Park High School, and Racine Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Dickert Timothy J and Dickert Sharon A
Bought by
Timothy And Sharon Dickert Revocable Family T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy And Sharon Dickert Revocable Family T | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $370,100 | $64,100 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $5,396 | $346,900 | $64,100 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $4,992 | $313,500 | $60,000 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $285,200 | $60,000 | $225,200 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $246,000 | $54,500 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $233,000 | $44,700 | $188,300 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $233,000 | $44,700 | $188,300 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $209,700 | $44,700 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $193,400 | $44,700 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $165,600 | $44,700 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $3,369 | $165,600 | $44,700 | $120,900 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $165,600 | $44,700 | $120,900 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $165,600 | $44,700 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map