5550 SE Jack Ave Stuart, FL 34997
Estimated Value: $24,377 - $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
684
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5550 SE Jack Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $87,189, approximately $127 per square foot. 5550 SE Jack Ave is a home with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Merriman Sharon
Bought by
In The Black Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2011
Sold by
Merriman Sharon
Bought by
Merriman Sharon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Merriman Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| In The Black Llc | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merriman Sharon | $100 | -- | |
| Merriman Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $421 | $33,990 | $33,990 | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $51,862 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $841 | $50,352 | $0 | $0 |