5551 107th Terrace E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5551 107th Terrace E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $392,502, approximately $181 per square foot. 5551 107th Terrace E is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Lichte Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,792
Outstanding Balance
$132,794
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$259,708
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lichte Mary K | $189,300 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lichte Mary K | $185,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |