5551 Indiana Dr Concord, CA 94521
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $820,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5551 Indiana Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $777,435, approximately $541 per square foot. 5551 Indiana Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Mt. Diablo Elementary School, and Pine Hollow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Arteaga Veronica L
Bought by
Arteaga Enrique and Arteaga Enrique C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,779
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1994
Sold by
Webb Thomas O and Webb Elizabeth M
Bought by
Arteaga Enrique C and Arteaga Veronica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga Enrique | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Arteaga Enrique C | $178,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arteaga Enrique | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Arteaga Enrique C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $302,496 | $161,446 | $141,050 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $296,566 | $158,281 | $138,285 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $290,752 | $155,178 | $135,574 |
| 2022 | $4,063 | $285,052 | $152,136 | $132,916 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $279,463 | $149,153 | $130,310 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $271,176 | $144,730 | $126,446 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $265,860 | $141,893 | $123,967 |
| 2017 | $3,580 | $260,648 | $139,111 | $121,537 |
| 2016 | $3,463 | $255,538 | $136,384 | $119,154 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $251,701 | $134,336 | $117,365 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $246,771 | $131,705 | $115,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map