5551 Midsummer Dr Unit F Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5551 Midsummer Dr Unit F, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $243,806, approximately $169 per square foot. 5551 Midsummer Dr Unit F is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including San Lauren Elementary School, Beardsley Junior High School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Imelda Noriega Trust and Noriega Imelda
Bought by
Pyles Mitchell Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,100
Outstanding Balance
$222,664
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$21,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Tom Helewa Naser
Bought by
Imelda Noriega Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Sizemore Dana Lynn and The Dana Lynn Sizemore Living
Bought by
Helewa Naser Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,794
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Sizemore Dana L
Bought by
Sizemore Dana Lynn and The Dana Lynn Sizemore Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Ledoux Jeanine
Bought by
Sizemore Dana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Sold by
U D H
Bought by
Ledoux Jeanine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,102
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Mercantile Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Rigdon Carlos K and Rigdon Gail A
Bought by
Mercantile Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyles Mitchell Blake | $238,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Imelda Noriega Trust | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Helewa Naser Tom | $182,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Sizemore Dana Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Sizemore Dana L | $80,000 | Fidelity | |
| Ledoux Jeanine | $47,500 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mercantile Bank Na | $67,290 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pyles Mitchell Blake | $226,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Helewa Naser Tom | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Sizemore Dana L | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledoux Jeanine | $50,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,776 | $242,760 | $51,000 | $191,760 |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $234,600 | $30,600 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $230,000 | $30,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $185,640 | $20,400 | $165,240 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $107,027 | $26,753 | $80,274 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $105,930 | $26,479 | $79,451 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $105,930 | $26,479 | $79,451 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $101,818 | $25,451 | $76,367 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $99,822 | $24,952 | $74,870 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $97,865 | $24,463 | $73,402 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $96,396 | $24,096 | $72,300 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $94,508 | $23,624 | $70,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map