5552 Beacon St Pittsburgh, PA 15217
Squirrel Hill South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,349 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 Beacon St, Pittsburgh, PA 15217 and is currently estimated at $231,087, approximately $249 per square foot. 5552 Beacon St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Colfax K-8, Pittsburgh Allderdice High School, and Hillel Academy Pittsburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $319 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $319 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $319 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $67,400 | $39,400 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map