5552 Deepdale Dr Norfolk, VA 23502
Poplar Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,114 - $353,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 Deepdale Dr, Norfolk, VA 23502 and is currently estimated at $324,029, approximately $189 per square foot. 5552 Deepdale Dr is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Lake Taylor School, B.T. Washington High School, and St. Peter's Episcopal Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Williams Group Real Estate Inc
Bought by
Kelly Joseph and Kelly Gwendolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,252,560
Outstanding Balance
$9,988,960
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,664,931
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Joseph | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Joseph | $18,252,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $264,200 | $78,000 | $186,200 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $241,500 | $78,000 | $163,500 |
| 2023 | $2,796 | $223,700 | $78,000 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $210,500 | $64,800 | $145,700 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $197,100 | $62,900 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $187,500 | $54,600 | $132,900 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $174,400 | $47,800 | $126,600 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $164,700 | $47,800 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $164,900 | $47,800 | $117,100 |
| 2016 | $1,896 | $164,300 | $49,900 | $114,400 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $164,300 | $49,900 | $114,400 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $164,300 | $49,900 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map