5552 Lory Dr Greendale, WI 53129
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5552 Lory Dr, Greendale, WI 53129 and is currently estimated at $382,982, approximately $275 per square foot. 5552 Lory Dr is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Highland View Elementary School, Greendale Middle School, and Greendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2016
Sold by
Maddox Gary A and Douglas Julie A
Bought by
Searl Karissa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$138,861
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$244,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Hamm Richard R
Bought by
Douglas Maddox Julie A and Maddox Gary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Hamm Doris J
Bought by
Hamm Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,500
Interest Rate
2.72%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Searl Karissa R | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Douglas Maddox Julie A | $79,000 | None Available | |
| Hamm Richard R | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Searl Karissa R | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamm Richard R | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,450 | $314,000 | $63,500 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $266,000 | $63,500 | $202,500 |
| 2022 | $4,962 | $266,000 | $63,500 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $4,985 | $204,700 | $56,700 | $148,000 |
| 2020 | $5,003 | $204,700 | $56,700 | $148,000 |
| 2019 | $4,975 | $204,700 | $56,700 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $5,341 | $204,700 | $56,700 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $4,773 | $188,900 | $54,500 | $134,400 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $188,900 | $54,500 | $134,400 |
| 2015 | $4,657 | $177,500 | $54,500 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $177,500 | $54,500 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | $4,578 | $177,500 | $54,500 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map