5553 Schiering Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,240
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5553 Schiering Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $320,060, approximately $222 per square foot. 5553 Schiering Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Matala Janette M
Bought by
Rouse Roger and Rouse Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,906
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouse Roger | $146,000 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rouse Roger | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,685 | $98,710 | $15,400 | $83,310 |
| 2024 | $3,685 | $98,710 | $15,400 | $83,310 |
| 2023 | $3,651 | $98,030 | $15,400 | $82,630 |
| 2022 | $3,106 | $64,480 | $15,400 | $49,080 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $63,520 | $15,400 | $48,120 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $63,520 | $15,400 | $48,120 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $51,890 | $15,060 | $36,830 |
| 2018 | $2,604 | $51,890 | $15,060 | $36,830 |
| 2017 | $2,597 | $51,890 | $15,060 | $36,830 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $48,910 | $15,060 | $33,850 |
| 2015 | $2,448 | $48,910 | $15,060 | $33,850 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $48,910 | $15,060 | $33,850 |
| 2013 | $2,409 | $49,820 | $20,360 | $29,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map