5555-5565 Broadview Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $850,218
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,410
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555-5565 Broadview Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $583,055, approximately $413 per square foot. 5555-5565 Broadview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Wellman Norajean J and Wellman Stephen
Bought by
Babeaux Benjamin M and Fahey Holly P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,550
Outstanding Balance
$81,034
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$502,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Fry Farrah M
Bought by
Wellman Norajean J and Wellman Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,755
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Stocksdale Dorsey L and Stocksdale Susan J
Bought by
Fry Farrah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babeaux Benjamin M | $232,000 | Clean Title Agency Inc | |
| Wellman Norajean J | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Fry Farrah M | $100,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Babeaux Benjamin M | $189,550 | |
| Closed | Wellman Norajean J | $140,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,678 | $82,250 | $27,860 | $54,390 |
| 2024 | $7,678 | $82,250 | $27,860 | $54,390 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $82,250 | $27,860 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $70,990 | $32,800 | $38,190 |
| 2021 | $3,929 | $70,990 | $32,800 | $38,190 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $70,990 | $32,800 | $38,190 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $56,670 | $26,250 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $56,670 | $26,250 | $30,420 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $56,670 | $26,250 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $36,480 | $21,320 | $15,160 |
| 2015 | $2,194 | $36,480 | $21,320 | $15,160 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $36,480 | $21,320 | $15,160 |
| 2013 | $1,116 | $36,470 | $21,315 | $15,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map