5555 Beaumont Ave La Jolla, CA 92037
Bird Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,753,000 - $2,566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$2,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Beaumont Ave, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $2,211,250, approximately $2,019 per square foot. 5555 Beaumont Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bird Rock Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1988
Bought by
Buxton Christina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buxton Christina | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,409 | $1,664,640 | $1,518,984 | $145,656 |
| 2024 | $23,222 | $1,887,000 | $1,734,000 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $514,023 | $338,382 | $175,641 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $503,946 | $331,748 | $172,198 |
| 2021 | $6,124 | $494,066 | $325,244 | $168,822 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $489,001 | $321,910 | $167,091 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $479,414 | $315,599 | $163,815 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $470,014 | $309,411 | $160,603 |
| 2017 | $5,424 | $460,799 | $303,345 | $157,454 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $451,765 | $297,398 | $154,367 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $444,980 | $292,931 | $152,049 |
| 2014 | $5,181 | $436,264 | $287,193 | $149,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map