5555 Caprina Ln Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $538,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Caprina Ln, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $418,629, approximately $226 per square foot. 5555 Caprina Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Christian and Taylor Cynthia
Bought by
Wynn Matthew A and Wynn Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,129
Outstanding Balance
$198,522
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$220,107
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Matthew A | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Matthew A | $256,129 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $42,800 | $3,100 | $39,700 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $39,400 | $3,100 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $39,400 | $3,100 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $39,400 | $3,100 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $2,808 | $39,400 | $3,100 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $2,605 | $35,200 | $2,900 | $32,300 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $35,200 | $2,900 | $32,300 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $35,200 | $2,900 | $32,300 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $35,200 | $2,900 | $32,300 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $22,700 | $2,900 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map