5555 Pine Oak Ln Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $213,827 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Pine Oak Ln, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $233,707, approximately $177 per square foot. 5555 Pine Oak Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1998
Sold by
Sorensen Bridgette L
Bought by
Baker Eddie D and Baker Helen Maples
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,920
Outstanding Balance
$16,341
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$217,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Bought by
Sorensen Bridgette L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Eddie D | $99,900 | -- | |
| Baker Eddie D | $99,900 | -- | |
| Sorensen Bridgette L | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Eddie D | $79,920 | |
| Closed | Baker Eddie D | $79,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,225 | $11,775 | $47,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,350 | $7,775 | $30,575 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $38,350 | $7,775 | $30,575 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $38,350 | $7,775 | $30,575 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $38,350 | $7,775 | $30,575 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $29,075 | $6,225 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $29,075 | $6,225 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $29,075 | $6,225 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $29,075 | $6,225 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $24,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $24,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map