5555 Pointer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,293 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Pointer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $185,073, approximately $123 per square foot. 5555 Pointer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Streit Philip R
Bought by
Streit Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streit Diane | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $15,000 | $2,600 | $12,400 |
| 2024 | $781 | $14,900 | $2,500 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $626 | $11,820 | $2,400 | $9,420 |
| 2022 | $468 | $11,030 | $2,000 | $9,030 |
| 2021 | $411 | $9,850 | $2,000 | $7,850 |
| 2020 | $411 | $9,850 | $2,000 | $7,850 |
| 2019 | $434 | $10,340 | $2,000 | $8,340 |
| 2018 | $427 | $10,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $438 | $10,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $426 | $10,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $470 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map