5557 Pointer Rd Theodore, AL 36582
Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,857 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5557 Pointer Rd, Theodore, AL 36582 and is currently estimated at $179,964, approximately $113 per square foot. 5557 Pointer Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including WC Griggs Elementary School, Katherine H Hankins Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Rials Royce R
Bought by
Rials Thomas R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,967
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$132,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rials Thomas R | $80,000 | Slt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rials Thomas R | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $730 | $13,950 | $2,600 | $11,350 |
| 2024 | $730 | $13,850 | $2,500 | $11,350 |
| 2023 | $725 | $10,980 | $2,400 | $8,580 |
| 2022 | $423 | $10,090 | $2,000 | $8,090 |
| 2021 | $375 | $9,110 | $2,000 | $7,110 |
| 2020 | $375 | $9,110 | $2,000 | $7,110 |
| 2019 | $388 | $9,370 | $2,000 | $7,370 |
| 2018 | $382 | $9,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $9,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $415 | $9,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map