5555 Poola St Honolulu, HI 96821
Kuliouou-Kalani Iki NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,371,000 - $3,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Poola St, Honolulu, HI 96821 and is currently estimated at $2,610,518, approximately $789 per square foot. 5555 Poola St is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Aina Haina Elementary School, Niu Valley Middle School, and Kalani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1995
Sold by
Kahala Kua Ventures
Bought by
Lock Calvin P and Lock Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lock Calvin P | $218,700 | -- | |
| Goya Michael Kazuo | $292,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lock Calvin P | $218,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,967 | $2,150,200 | $1,228,100 | $922,100 |
| 2024 | $17,967 | $2,225,200 | $1,228,100 | $997,100 |
| 2023 | $15,122 | $1,975,600 | $1,127,100 | $848,500 |
| 2022 | $10,566 | $1,577,700 | $1,010,500 | $567,200 |
| 2021 | $10,977 | $1,616,900 | $1,072,600 | $544,300 |
| 2020 | $11,464 | $1,663,200 | $1,072,600 | $590,600 |
| 2019 | $12,722 | $1,783,000 | $1,072,600 | $710,400 |
| 2018 | $10,893 | $1,710,300 | $1,026,000 | $684,300 |
| 2017 | $10,821 | $1,702,300 | $994,900 | $707,400 |
| 2016 | $9,734 | $1,622,300 | $956,100 | $666,200 |
| 2015 | $9,992 | $1,665,400 | $1,033,800 | $631,600 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $1,393,700 | $948,300 | $445,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map