Estimated Value: $950,000 - $1,046,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5555 Trail St, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $995,480, approximately $442 per square foot. 5555 Trail St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Cetina Gonzalo and Sosa Cetina Lupe
Bought by
Cetina Gonzalo and Sosa Cetina Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Outstanding Balance
$319,577
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Parks William L and Parks Katie D
Bought by
Cetina Ganzalo and Sosa Cetina Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Baerg Harold J and Baerg Kathleen M
Bought by
Parks William L and Parks Katie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Wysocki Patricia A
Bought by
Baerg Harold J and Baerg Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Wysocki Adolph A and Wysocki Patricia A
Bought by
Wysocki Adolph A and Wysocki Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Wysocki Adolph A and Wysocki Patricia A
Bought by
Wysocki Adolph A and Wysocki Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,750
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Wysocki Adolph and Wysocki Patricia A
Bought by
Wysocki Adolph A and Wysocki Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cetina Gonzalo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cetina Ganzalo | $679,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Parks William L | $392,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Baerg Harold J | $325,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wysocki Adolph A | -- | -- | |
| Wysocki Adolph A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wysocki Adolph A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cetina Gonzalo | $453,100 | |
| Closed | Cetina Ganzalo | $543,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Parks William L | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wysocki Adolph A | $224,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,876 | $922,428 | $200,956 | $721,472 |
| 2023 | $9,876 | $844,800 | $165,000 | $679,800 |
| 2022 | $8,528 | $869,226 | $189,366 | $679,860 |
| 2021 | $7,519 | $677,855 | $149,968 | $527,887 |
| 2020 | $6,701 | $605,228 | $133,900 | $471,328 |
| 2019 | $6,480 | $587,600 | $130,000 | $457,600 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $565,000 | $125,000 | $440,000 |
| 2017 | $5,766 | $528,000 | $117,000 | $411,000 |
| 2016 | $5,790 | $525,000 | $116,000 | $409,000 |
| 2015 | $5,693 | $520,000 | $115,000 | $405,000 |
| 2014 | $4,928 | $459,000 | $101,000 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map