55559 Lum Ln Landers, CA 92285
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $331,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55559 Lum Ln, Landers, CA 92285 and is currently estimated at $282,403, approximately $169 per square foot. 55559 Lum Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Landers Elementary School, La Contenta Middle School, and Yucca Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1993
Sold by
Helm Gregory Scott
Bought by
Drinkwater William and Drinkwater Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkwater William | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drinkwater William | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $126,155 | $12,749 | $113,406 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $123,681 | $12,499 | $111,182 |
| 2023 | $1,592 | $121,256 | $12,254 | $109,002 |
| 2022 | $1,559 | $118,879 | $12,014 | $106,865 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $116,548 | $11,778 | $104,770 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $115,353 | $11,657 | $103,696 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $113,091 | $11,428 | $101,663 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $110,874 | $11,204 | $99,670 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $108,700 | $10,984 | $97,716 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $106,569 | $10,769 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $1,738 | $104,968 | $10,607 | $94,361 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | $102,912 | $10,399 | $92,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map