5556 Calle Ocho Carpinteria, CA 93013
Estimated Value: $1,852,806 - $2,433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$1,334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 Calle Ocho, Carpinteria, CA 93013 and is currently estimated at $2,254,702, approximately $1,334 per square foot. 5556 Calle Ocho is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Carpinteria Senior High School, The Howard School, and Cate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Pinkernell David and Burhenn Carolyn
Bought by
Pinkernell David and Burhenn Carolyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Pinkernell David
Bought by
Pinkernell David and Burhenn Carolyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2018
Sold by
Pinkernell David and Pinkernell Elaine
Bought by
Pinkernell David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Pinkernell David and Pinkernell Elaine
Bought by
Pinkernell David and Pinkernell Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Pinkernell David and Pinkernell Elaine
Bought by
Pinkernell Family Survivors Trust and Pinkernell Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Pinkernell Bradley T and Pinkernell Mary Ann
Bought by
Pinkernell Bradley T and Pinkernell Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkernell David | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkernell David | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkernell David | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkernell David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Pinkernell David | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkernell Family Survivors Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Pinkernell Bradley T | -- | -- | |
| Pinkernell Bradley T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pinkernell David | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $311,206 | $37,859 | $273,347 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $111,695 | $36,390 | $75,305 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $109,506 | $35,677 | $73,829 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $107,360 | $34,978 | $72,382 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $106,260 | $34,620 | $71,640 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $104,178 | $33,942 | $70,236 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $102,136 | $33,277 | $68,859 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $100,134 | $32,625 | $67,509 |
| 2016 | $1,680 | $98,172 | $31,986 | $66,186 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $96,698 | $31,506 | $65,192 |
| 2014 | $1,582 | $94,804 | $30,889 | $63,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map