5556 County Road 448 Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $403,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,118
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 County Road 448, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $339,000, approximately $160 per square foot. 5556 County Road 448 is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Agee Orian L and Agee Ronda R
Bought by
Talkington James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,961
Outstanding Balance
$87,739
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$251,261
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talkington James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talkington James D | $125,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |