5556 Kellar Cir Jacksonville, FL 32218
Forest Trails NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,127/month
Highlights
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 2 Car Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this beautifully maintained Lennar-built Trevi model, offering 4 true bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms in the sought-after gated community of Osprey Landing. Built in 2021 and recently updated with new carpet and fresh interior paint, this home is clean, modern, and move-in ready. The spacious open-concept layout includes tile flooring in the main living areas, a large kitchen with 36-inch staggered cabinets, and an inviting living and dining space perfect for entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan offers flexibility for families and guests. The private 4th bedroom features its own full bath, making it the perfect en-suite or guest suite. A peaceful backyard with room to run. Quiet community setting while still being close to everything, just minutes from River City Marketplace, Jacksonville International Airport, major highways, and local schools. Don't miss your chance to own this well-designed and well-located Northside home. Schedule your tour today.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,364
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $56 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,006 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Kitchen
- Electric Oven
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heat Pump System
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- Osprey Landing Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0200417040
3D Interior and Exterior Tours
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,364 | $278,976 | $55,000 | $223,976 |
| 2025 | $5,325 | $280,721 | $55,000 | $225,721 |
| 2024 | $5,504 | $286,237 | $60,000 | $226,237 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $294,754 | $57,500 | $237,254 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $265,963 | $40,000 | $225,963 |
| 2021 | $700 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $748 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $759 | $42,500 | $42,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -3.2% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $157 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | 0.0% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2024 01/31/24 | Rented | $2,095 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/10/2024 01/10/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | Price Changed | $2,095 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Rent | $2,095 | -4.8% | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $231,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $293,500 | Lennar Title Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $234,788 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Jacksonville's Top Military Real Estate Agent and Property Manager.
He is the founder, owner and current broker of NAVY TO NAVY HOMES in JACKSONVILLE, FL and PENSACOLA, FL. He and his team have military realtors and property managers in both the Jacksonville and Pensacola areas and surrounding counties.
Navy to Navy Homes is the #1 ranked real estate company in the COUNTRY with Homes for Heroes and gives back approximately 25% of their commissions to home buyers and sellers from the Hero
Mario's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2129944
APN: 020041-7040
- 5369 Kellar Cir
- 11017 Apple Blossom Trail W
- 5848 Copper Lake Dr
- 0 Woodelm Dr Unit 2058698
- 11166 Woodelm Dr E
- 11227 Robert Masters Ct
- 11319 Simmons Rd