5556 Seiler Rd La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $1,121,570
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,702
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 Seiler Rd, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $858,785, approximately $317 per square foot. 5556 Seiler Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $1,206,400 | $966,400 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $983,100 | $755,600 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $901,100 | $690,300 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $839,600 | $618,300 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,588 | $675,800 | $546,900 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $2,840 | $675,800 | $546,900 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $620,500 | $499,800 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $620,500 | $499,800 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $2,710 | $383,600 | $280,015 | $103,585 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $602,400 | $481,700 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $595,300 | $474,600 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $2,752 | $374,800 | $270,515 | $104,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map