N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Natalie Crum
WIP Realty
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
3 Bedroom 2 bath updated house. Roof end of 2016, Water heater 2018. New paint, New SS appliances, Luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the house. Big Screened in porch . Newer Windows and Doors, Light Fixtures. Must see...
Last Buyer's Agent
Natalie Crum
WIP Realty License #3446464
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duguid Brian | $196,500 | Advantage Title Group | |
| Armvest Llc | $139,100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $196,500 | -8.6% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $180,207 | $40,000 | $140,207 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $175,369 | $40,000 | $135,369 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $166,921 | $35,000 | $131,921 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $126,303 | $30,000 | $96,303 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $106,039 | $27,500 | $78,539 |
| 2020 | $362 | $71,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $70,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $68,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $362 | $67,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $65,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $65,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $379 | $65,010 | $0 | $0 |
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Natalie Crum
WIP Realty
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 346097
APN: 21-06-48-00B-013.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.