5556 Wesmere Lakes Ct Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,463 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5556 Wesmere Lakes Ct, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $391,866, approximately $169 per square foot. 5556 Wesmere Lakes Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Drauden Point Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rafdahl Daniel L
Bought by
Jones Robert and Jones Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,550
Outstanding Balance
$124,766
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$267,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Rafdahl Daniel L and Piazza Anna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert | $239,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rafdahl Daniel L | $167,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Robert | $215,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafdahl Daniel L | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,735 | $116,005 | $22,816 | $93,189 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $104,773 | $20,607 | $84,166 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $94,101 | $18,508 | $75,593 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $87,945 | $17,297 | $70,648 |
| 2020 | $6,459 | $85,450 | $16,806 | $68,644 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $81,419 | $16,013 | $65,406 |
| 2018 | $5,964 | $76,497 | $15,045 | $61,452 |
| 2017 | $5,785 | $72,695 | $14,297 | $58,398 |
| 2016 | $5,666 | $69,333 | $13,636 | $55,697 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $64,949 | $12,774 | $52,175 |
| 2014 | $5,361 | $62,656 | $12,323 | $50,333 |
| 2013 | $5,361 | $62,656 | $12,323 | $50,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map