5557 Lewiston Ct Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5557 Lewiston Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $530,066, approximately $152 per square foot. 5557 Lewiston Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Archuleta Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Napier Stonewall and Napier Corrie
Bought by
Ibanez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Outstanding Balance
$218,195
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Napier Stonewall and Napier Corrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,818
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibanez Alberto | $315,000 | First American | |
| Napier Stonewall | $253,740 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibanez Alberto | $280,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Napier Stonewall | $249,818 | |
| Closed | Napier Stonewall | $7,494 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $38,270 | $5,770 | $5,770 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $33,670 | $1,800 | $31,870 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $33,670 | $1,800 | $31,870 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $28,180 | $4,170 | $24,010 |
| 2021 | $2,163 | $28,990 | $4,290 | $24,700 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $27,040 | $4,290 | $22,750 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $27,040 | $4,290 | $22,750 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $23,540 | $2,750 | $20,790 |
| 2017 | $1,816 | $23,540 | $2,750 | $20,790 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $19,170 | $2,603 | $16,567 |
| 2015 | $1,498 | $19,170 | $2,603 | $16,567 |
| 2014 | $1,156 | $13,920 | $2,388 | $11,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map