5558 Braddock Mill Way Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $550,779 - $748,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,244
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5558 Braddock Mill Way, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $641,195, approximately $197 per square foot. 5558 Braddock Mill Way is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Blum Ashley Elizabeth and Blum Zachary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,828
Outstanding Balance
$225,977
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$415,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Twelve Mile Creek Land Ventures Llc
Bought by
Taylor Morrison Od Carolinas Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Ashley Elizabeth | $371,828 | None Available | |
| Taylor Morrison Od Carolinas Inc | $661,214 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Ashley Elizabeth | $260,828 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,990 | $17,788 | $3,474 | $14,314 |
| 2024 | $7,990 | $23,202 | $3,000 | $20,202 |
| 2023 | $2,575 | $15,468 | $2,000 | $13,468 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $15,468 | $2,000 | $13,468 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $15,468 | $2,000 | $13,468 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $14,804 | $2,000 | $12,804 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map