Seller's Agent in 2026
Silvia Mozer
RE/MAX
(321) 720-2038
67 in this area
345 Total Sales
Immaculate lakefront home in highly desirable West Viera. An open-concept design w/ vaulted ceilings & gleaming wood floors in the living, dining, & front bdrm. The spacious great room flows into a large casual dining area, perfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen features tall cabinets, SS appliances, generous counter space, a breakfast bar, a movable island, & a walk-in pantry. The owner's suite offers his & her closets, elegant vanity w/ extra storage, granite counters, & a glass-enclosed shower. Two other bdrms share the guest bath, also w/ granite counters. Sliding doors lead to the large screened porch w/ serene water views & no rear neighbors. A sprinkler system keeps the front & back lawns lush year-round. The roof was replaced in 2020. Located in one of Brevard's most desirable neighborhoods, this home is minutes from A+ schools, shopping, dining, golf, & parks. Residents have access to a fantastic community pool, clubhouse, & sports courts, including tennis & basketball
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ELITE Brokerage Phone: 321-752-5858 License #3078462 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $340,000 | Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $277,800 | Hbi Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $306,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $222,180 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $450,000 | -5.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | +5.6% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -5.3% | $237 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $475,000 | +39.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2020 12/23/20 | Sold | $340,000 | -4.2% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2020 11/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,573 | $402,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $278,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,527 | $269,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,297 | $262,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $254,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $138,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $135,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $132,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $129,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,802 | $127,170 | $43,000 | $84,170 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $126,290 | $37,000 | $89,290 |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $125,290 | $31,000 | $94,290 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Silvia Mozer
RE/MAX
(321) 720-2038
67 in this area
345 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Stellar Non-Member Agent
FL_MFRMLS
Seller's Agent in 2020
Daniel Dellatorre
CENTURY 21 Baytree Realty
(321) 403-4608
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Corinne Pearson
RISE Realty Services
(321) 609-0147
2 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6366202
APN: 25-36-32-51-0000G.0-0012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.